Carnage 2018 Final Game Results

Player Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Brad Blitstein 9 centres (board top) as Italy in 1903 in R1G3 8 centres as France in 1907 in R2G4 11 centres (board top) as Italy in 1905 in R3G2
David Burgess 2 centres as Italy in 1907 in R3G3
Evan Burgess Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1902 in R3G2
Chris Campbell 7 centres as Russia in 1903 in R1G3 3 centres as Russia in 1907 in R2G3 4 centres as England in 1905 in R3G1
Roland Cooke
Nicholas Delateur 8 centres as Russia in 1905 in R1G2 4 centres as Russia in 1907 in R2G2 8 centres as Russia in 1907 in R3G3
Brian Ecton 3 centres as Turkey in 1903 in R1G3 Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R2G1 Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R3G3
Carl Ellis 6 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1903 in R1G3 Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R2G2 5 centres as Italy in 1905 in R3G1
Evan Ellis Eliminated as France in 1903 in R1G3 Eliminated as Russia in 1907 in R2G4
Bill Hackenbracht 3 centres as Germany in 1907 in R1G4 5 centres as Germany in 1907 in R2G3 Eliminated as Germany in 1905 in R3G2
Zak Hammond 5 centres as Germany in 1903 in R1G3 Eliminated as France in 1906 in R2G3
Mark Hehlen 4 centres as England in 1903 in R1G3 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R2G1
Wyll Hoerres Eliminated as Turkey in 1906 in R1G4
Hunter Katcher 6 centres as Italy in 1905 in R1G2 6 centres as Italy in 1905 in R2G1 7 centres as England in 1905 in R3G2
Robert LaCerais Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1903 in R1G4 3 centres as Russia in 1905 in R2G1
Matt Langer 8 centres as England in 1908 in R1G1 Eliminated as England in 1904 in R2G2 8 centres as Russia in 1905 in R3G2
Randy Lawrence-Hurt 9 centres (board top) as England in 1905 in R1G2 4 centres as England in 1905 in R2G1 8 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R3G1
Alan Levin 8 centres as Italy in 1908 in R1G1 6 centres as France in 1905 in R2G1 1 centre as Turkey in 1905 in R3G2
David Maletsky Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R2G3
Chris Martin 14 centres (board top) as Italy in 1907 in R1G4 Eliminated as England in 1906 in R2G4
Alex Maslow 6 centres as France in 1907 in R1G4 Eliminated as Italy in 1907 in R2G3 Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R3G1
Jason Mastbaum 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R1G1 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1907 in R2G3 Eliminated as France in 1904 in R3G3
Craig Mayr 6 centres as France in 1905 in R1G2 9 centres as Turkey in 1907 in R2G2 8 centres as Turkey in 1907 in R3G3
Mitch McConeghey Eliminated as England in 1904 in R1G4 Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R2G4 2 centres as Germany in 1907 in R3G3
David Miller 9 centres (board top) as Germany in 1908 in R1G1 8 centres as Germany in 1907 in R2G4 7 centres as Germany in 1905 in R3G1
Christian Pedone Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R1G2 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1907 in R2G3 14 centres (board top) as England in 1907 in R3G3
Dan Pollock 5 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R1G2 12 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1907 in R2G4 7 centres as France in 1905 in R3G1
Scott Richards Eliminated as France in 1908 in R1G1 1 centre as Italy in 1907 in R2G2 3 centres as Russia in 1905 in R3G1
Robert Rousse 9 centres as Germany in 1907 in R2G2
Jim Thompson Eliminated as Turkey in 1908 in R1G1
Edwin Turnage Eliminated as Germany in 1904 in R1G2 6 centres as Italy in 1907 in R2G4
Don Woodring 11 centres as Russia in 1907 in R1G4 11 centres (board top) as France in 1907 in R2G2 7 centres as France in 1905 in R3G2
Graham Woodring 2 centres as Russia in 1908 in R1G1 8 centres (board top) as Germany in 1905 in R2G1
Final Final Final