vWDC Summer Classic 2021 Current Game Results

Player Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Sabi A Eliminated as Italy in 1907 in R1GA [Ongoing] 6 centres (4-way tied board top) as Germany in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] 11 centres (2-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing] 4 centres as Russia in 1908 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Mehmet Alpaslan Eliminated as Russia in 1907 in R2GC [Ongoing]
John Anderson
Gavin Atkinson Eliminated as Germany in 1906 in R3GB [Ongoing]
Jamal Blakkarly 5 centres as England in 1910 in R1GA [Ongoing]
Chloe Boyle 4 centres as Russia in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1906 in R3GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R5GA
Chris Brand 6 centres (4-way tied board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Christian Brown Eliminated as England in 1907 in R1GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as Germany in 1909 in R2GC [Ongoing] 9 centres as France in 1906 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Matthew Crill 5 centres as Turkey in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] 11 centres (2-way tied board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing] 10 centres as France in 1907 in R5GA
Claesar de Graaff 9 centres as Russia in 1910 in R1GA [Ongoing] 8 centres (2-way tied board top) as Germany in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R3GB [Ongoing] 2 centres as Italy in 1906 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Russ Dennis Eliminated as Germany in 1904 in R1GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as France in 1909 in R2GC [Ongoing] 13 centres (board top) as Italy in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing] 5 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R5GA
Jeff Dwornicki
Johnny Gillam 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing]
Andrew Goff 5 centres as Italy in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing]
John Gottschalk 6 centres as Germany in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1908 in R3GB [Ongoing]
Katie Gray Eliminated as England in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing] 15 centres (board top) as France in 1908 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Steven Hogue 1 centre as Russia in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing] 5 centres as Italy in 1907 in R5GA
Ben James Eliminated as Germany in 1904 in R4GD [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1905 in R5GB [Ongoing]
John Jamieson Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Farren Jane 14 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R1GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R3GA [Ongoing] 11 centres (3-way tied board top) as France in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing]
Mikalis Kamaritis 5 centres as France in 1910 in R1GA [Ongoing] 14 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R2GC [Ongoing] 11 centres (3-way tied board top) as England in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing]
Justin Kellam
Ben Kellman Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R2GC [Ongoing] Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R4GB [Ongoing] 12 centres (board top) as Russia in 1906 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Wes Ketchum 5 centres as Russia in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R4GC [Ongoing]
11 centres (3-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing]
Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Karthik Konath 9 centres as Italy in 1909 in R2GC [Ongoing] 17 centres (2-way tied board top) as Germany in 1909 in R4GB [Ongoing]
Leo Kovatch 9 centres as France in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1906 in R5GA
Nathan Kuipers Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing]
Chung Kiu (Seren) Kwok 6 centres (4-way tied board top) as England in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] 17 centres (2-way tied board top) as Italy in 1909 in R4GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as Germany in 1907 in R5GA
Laszlo Levij
Amaury Lorin
Matt Lynch Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R3GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Russia in 1908 in R4GA [Ongoing]
Jason Mastbaum 6 centres as France in 1908 in R3GB [Ongoing] 14 centres (board top) as Russia in 1907 in R5GA
Peter McNamara 5 centres as Russia in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing] 5 centres as Germany in 1906 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Rony Mordvinov 11 centres as England in 1909 in R2GC [Ongoing] 1 centre as France in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing]
Christopher Moreman
Lawrence (Larro) Mottola
Baron of Kirkholm-Uttgart Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R3GB [Ongoing] 2 centres as Italy in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing]
Andrej Parunović
Sam Pascal
Morgante Pell 7 centres as Turkey in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing] 11 centres (board top) as France in 1910 in R3GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Russia in 1909 in R4GB [Ongoing]
Maxim Popov 1 centre as France in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R4GD [Ongoing]
Jeremiah (JJ) Raymond 10 centres as Italy in 1910 in R3GA [Ongoing] 6 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Vincent Reulet
Nicolas Sahuguet 6 centres (4-way tied board top) as Italy in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1906 in R4GB [Ongoing]
Aslaan Sarwar 10 centres (board top) as France in 1908 in R1GB [Ongoing] 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing]
Robert Schuppe 6 centres as Germany in 1910 in R3GA [Ongoing] 6 centres as England in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing]
Natty Shafer Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R2GB [Ongoing] 6 centres as Russia in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing]
Justin Staub
Liam Stokes 5 centres as France in 1905 in R2GB [Ongoing] 14 centres (2-way tied board top) as Russia in 1908 in R3GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as England in 1903 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Jonathan Strange
Ed Sullivan 4 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] 14 centres (2-way tied board top) as Italy in 1908 in R3GB [Ongoing] Eliminated as Turkey in 1909 in R4GB [Ongoing] 9 centres as Germany in 1908 in R5GB [Ongoing]
Evan Swihart 3 centres as Germany in 1910 in R4GA [Ongoing] 6 centres as Turkey in 1906 in R5GC [Ongoing]
Alessandro Tavani Eliminated as France in 1908 in R4GB [Ongoing]
Christopher Ward 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R1GA [Ongoing] 8 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] 5 centres as Germany in 1907 in R4GC [Ongoing]
Cedric Williams 4 centres as Italy in 1908 in R2GA [Ongoing] 7 centres as Russia in 1910 in R3GA [Ongoing]