vWDC 2020 Final Game Results

Player Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
Hamza Alti
Tommy Anderson 8 centres as Turkey in 1909 in R1GC 12 centres (board top) as Germany in 1906 in R2GC 7 centres as France in 1907 in R4GB 1 centre as Italy in 1906 in R6GE
John Archbold 1 centre as Germany in 1908 in R2GF 4 centres as Russia in 1910 in R3GD Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R5GG
Gavin Atkinson 3 centres as Russia in 1909 in R3GA
Ben Barov Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R2GA Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R3GG
Pieter Barth
Günther Bedson 10 centres as France in 1909 in R1GA
Tim Bender
Ferdinand Binnendijk Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R1GA 1 centre as France in 1908 in R2GF 2 centres as Russia in 1906 in R4GC 7 centres as England in 1908 in R5GH
Edi Birsan Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R2GE
Brad Blitstein
Christophe Borgeat 15 centres (board top) as Italy in 1910 in R2GE 3 centres as England in 1904 in R3GB Eliminated as Germany in 1905 in R5GF Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R6GC
Evan Bouleris
Chris Brand
Mark Breinholt 1 centre as Russia in 1910 in R2GE 10 centres as England in 1909 in R3GA 5 centres as Italy in 1907 in R6GF
Tjeerd Broersma 6 centres as Germany in 1906 in R1GD 7 centres as England in 1905 in R2GH 6 centres as Italy in 1906 in R4GC 6 centres as Russia in 1905 in R5GB
Christian Brown 3 centres as Russia in 1906 in R2GC 5 centres as France in 1904 in R3GB Eliminated as Germany in 1910 in R5GA Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R6GB
Noam Brown
Chris Campbell 6 centres as Italy in 1908 in R2GG Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R3GE Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R5GF 9 centres as Russia in 1907 in R6GF
Eber Condrell 1 centre as Germany in 1905 in R2GH
Matthew Crill 12 centres as England in 1910 in R2GE 12 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1907 in R3GG 12 centres (board top) as France in 1906 in R5GD
Jada Currie
Rafael Da Mata 4 centres as Italy in 1905 in R5GB
Claesar de Graaff 3 centres as England in 1910 in R1GB 15 centres (board top) as France in 1910 in R2GB 8 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1906 in R4GD Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R5GD
Tom de Greef 5 centres as Russia in 1910 in R1GB 9 centres (board top) as France in 1908 in R2GG 9 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1906 in R4GC 10 centres as England in 1910 in R5GG
Michael DeMichillie
Huibert de Vet
Andrei Ducusin Eliminated as Germany in 1908 in R1GB
Greg Duenow Eliminated as France in 1906 in R3GF
Emmanuel duPontavice 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R3GC 7 centres as Italy in 1906 in R4GD Eliminated as England in 1904 in R5GE
Alexandre Dupre
Ben Durfee
Jeff Dwornicki 5 centres as England in 1908 in R2GF 8 centres as Germany in 1909 in R3GH 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R6GE
Lawson Ebbert
Marcus Edholm 6 centres as Russia in 1905 in R2GH 10 centres (board top) as France in 1909 in R3GH
Michael Feinstein
Jonah Feldman
Jonathan Frank 3 centres as Russia in 1904 in R3GB Eliminated as Italy in 1908 in R4GA
Eamon Gaffney Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R2GC 4 centres as Germany in 1910 in R6GD
Tanya Gill 9 centres (2-way tied board top) as France in 1906 in R3GC 8 centres as Italy in 1910 in R5GC 7 centres as Russia in 1910 in R6GD
Andrew Goff
Rohan Gokhale
Ken Gordon 7 centres as France in 1906 in R1GD 10 centres as Germany in 1907 in R3GG 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1906 in R6GE
Bill Hackenbracht 16 centres (board top) as England in 1909 in R1GA 9 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1905 in R2GH 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as France in 1910 in R3GE 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R5GE
Andy Harris Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R1GD 7 centres as England in 1908 in R2GG Eliminated as Germany in 1903 in R4GD 8 centres as France in 1905 in R5GB
Chris Helwig 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1908 in R3GF 9 centres (board top) as Italy in 1905 in R5GE 1 centre as Russia in 1906 in R6GE
Ralf Sascha Heylmann
Arturo Hidalgo
Steven Hogue 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R3GE 10 centres as England in 1910 in R5GA Loss as France with 2 centres in 1908 in R6GB
Myles Holcombe
Melinda Holley
Jay Honnold 1 centre as Italy in 1909 in R3GH 3 centres as France in 1906 in R4GC 6 centres as Turkey in 1906 in R5GD
Eric Hunter
Jenny Hutton Eliminated as Germany in 1905 in R1GC Eliminated as Turkey in 1906 in R2GE 3 centres as Russia in 1910 in R5GC
Mario Huys Eliminated as Italy in 1908 in R6GA
Ben James 3 centres as Turkey in 1908 in R2GG 5 centres as Germany in 1908 in R5GH
John Jamieson Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R3GG Eliminated as Russia in 1909 in R5GA 2 centres as Turkey in 1910 in R6GD
Farren Jane 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Italy in 1908 in R2GF 3 centres as Germany in 1908 in R3GF Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R5GC Solo as England with 19 centres in 1908 in R6GB
André Janeco Eliminated as England in 1904 in R3GC 9 centres as France in 1910 in R5GA
Tim Jones 6 centres as England in 1906 in R4GC
Mikalis Kamaritis 1 centre as Germany in 1910 in R2GE 11 centres (board top) as Italy in 1908 in R5GH
Justin Kellam
Ben Kellman 2 centres as Turkey in 1910 in R2GB Eliminated as England in 1909 in R3GH 7 centres as Germany in 1910 in R5GG
Chris Kelly Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R5GH
Wes Ketchum 3 centres as Italy in 1905 in R2GH 8 centres as France in 1907 in R3GG 10 centres as Germany in 1910 in R5GC
Christian Kline 12 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1906 in R1GD 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Russia in 1908 in R2GF 6 centres as Germany in 1904 in R3GB Eliminated as France in 1906 in R6GF
Ben Knight Eliminated as Italy in 1909 in R1GA 6 centres as France in 1906 in R2GD 7 centres as Germany in 1905 in R5GE
Karthik Konath 9 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R2GB 4 centres as Russia in 1908 in R3GF 8 centres as England in 1906 in R5GD 1 centre as Italy in 1910 in R6GC
Chung Kiu (Seren) Kwok 5 centres as Russia in 1906 in R2GD 8 centres as Germany in 1906 in R4GC
Alex Lebedev 5 centres as France in 1910 in R2GE 3 centres as Germany in 1907 in R4GB Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R5GG 1 centre as Italy in 1910 in R6GD
Benjamin Leff Eliminated as Italy in 1905 in R3GA
David Leshchiner
Laszlo Levij 13 centres (board top) as Italy in 1910 in R1GB 7 centres as England in 1907 in R4GB 3 centres as Turkey in 1908 in R5GH
Michael Lotfy
Richard Lowenburg Eliminated as Germany in 1907 in R3GE
Matt Lynch Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1903 in R1GB 6 centres as France in 1909 in R2GA 1 centre as Germany in 1906 in R5GD
Guillaume Machin Eliminated as Russia in 1903 in R1GA Eliminated as Turkey in 1904 in R2GC 8 centres (2-way tied board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R4GD 9 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1905 in R5GF
Jason Mastbaum 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R2GF 9 centres (2-way tied board top) as Germany in 1906 in R3GC 9 centres (board top) as England in 1905 in R5GB 5 centres as France in 1910 in R6GD
Craig Matthews
Greg Matthews 1 centre as Germany in 1909 in R2GA
Craig Mayr Eliminated as Italy in 1908 in R3GE 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R6GD
Mitch McConeghey
James McGraw
Chris McKinney
Peter McNamara 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as France in 1909 in R1GC 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as England in 1910 in R3GE 13 centres (board top) as Germany in 1907 in R6GF
Ariel Mendez-Penate 1 centre as France in 1910 in R5GC 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R6GF
Daniel Meyer Eliminated as Germany in 1905 in R6GB
Evan Meyer Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R5GE 5 centres as England in 1910 in R6GC
Joseph Michael Eliminated as Germany in 1909 in R3GA 13 centres (board top) as Italy in 1910 in R5GG 7 centres as Russia in 1910 in R6GC
Zachary Moore 3 centres as Italy in 1906 in R1GD Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R4GD Loss as Russia with 2 centres in 1908 in R6GB
George Mørk 3 centres as Germany in 1906 in R2GD 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R3GF Eliminated as France in 1910 in R6GA
Victor Murphy Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R2GF Eliminated as Russia in 1909 in R3GH
Stewart Nairn Eliminated as England in 1904 in R2GB 2 centres as Russia in 1910 in R4GA Eliminated as Italy in 1909 in R5GA
Nicholas Nixon
Aaron Onish
Marijan Orsolic 6 centres as Russia in 1906 in R1GD 2 centres as Italy in 1909 in R2GA Eliminated as Turkey in 1903 in R4GB 1 centre as England in 1910 in R5GC
Morgante Pell 6 centres as Russia in 1908 in R2GG 4 centres as Italy in 1910 in R3GD 14 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R5GA 8 centres (board top) as England in 1910 in R6GD
Denis Peskov Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R1GC Eliminated as Germany in 1907 in R2GG 6 centres as Turkey in 1905 in R5GB
Maxim Popov 14 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R2GA 11 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R3GD 4 centres as Russia in 1910 in R5GG Eliminated as England in 1904 in R6GF
Robert Premus Eliminated as England in 1904 in R2GC 4 centres as Russia in 1907 in R3GG
Olivier Prigent 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R4GA
Luis Quental Eliminated as Germany in 1907 in R1GA 2 centres as Italy in 1904 in R3GB Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R5GB Eliminated as England in 1904 in R6GA
Patrick Query
Gabe Racz Eliminated as France in 1908 in R3GA 1 centre as Germany in 1905 in R5GB 2 centres as England in 1906 in R6GE
Jeremiah (JJ) Raymond Eliminated as England in 1904 in R1GD 9 centres as France in 1906 in R2GC 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as Russia in 1910 in R3GE 13 centres (board top) as Germany in 1910 in R4GA
Tim Richardson
Dave Roberts Eliminated as England in 1907 in R3GG 9 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1907 in R4GB 8 centres as Turkey in 1905 in R5GF 6 centres as France in 1910 in R6GC
Jaxon Roberts 3 centres as Italy in 1906 in R2GD 9 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1904 in R3GB 3 centres as Russia in 1908 in R5GH 17 centres (2-way tied board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R6GA
Isaac Robinson
Pace Roedl Eliminated as Italy in 1905 in R3GF
Karl Ronneburg 9 centres (3-way tied board top) as France in 1906 in R6GE
Daniel Rovinsky
Leonardo S.
Lei Saarlainen 3 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1908 in R2GG
Nicolas Sahuguet 7 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R3GH 9 centres (2-way tied board top) as France in 1905 in R5GF 17 centres (2-way tied board top) as Germany in 1910 in R6GA
John Salmon Eliminated as England in 1905 in R3GD
Ruben Sanchez Eliminated as Italy in 1907 in R1GC Eliminated as Germany in 1910 in R2GB Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1903 in R4GC 5 centres as France in 1908 in R5GH
Hal Schild 8 centres as Turkey in 1909 in R3GH 8 centres as France in 1905 in R5GE Loss as Austria-Hungary with 5 centres in 1908 in R6GB
Sergey Seregin
Cyrille Sevin 11 centres as France in 1910 in R1GB 5 centres as Italy in 1910 in R2GB 7 centres as Russia in 1906 in R4GD
Natty Shafer 9 centres as England in 1909 in R2GA 10 centres as Turkey in 1909 in R3GA 3 centres as Russia in 1905 in R5GE 2 centres as Germany in 1910 in R6GC
Matt Shields
Eric Silverman
Dave Smith
Victor Smith
Hunter Stillman
Liam Stokes Eliminated as Turkey in 1906 in R2GD 11 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1909 in R3GA Eliminated as France in 1904 in R5GG
Michael Stover 6 centres as Turkey in 1904 in R3GB
Russell Stuart
Garry Sturley 8 centres as Turkey in 1909 in R1GA 8 centres as Russia in 1907 in R4GB
Jaromir Sulja 7 centres as England in 1906 in R2GD 4 centres as Russia in 1906 in R3GC 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1910 in R5GA 13 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R6GC
Callum Sullivan 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1909 in R1GC 8 centres as France in 1910 in R3GD Eliminated as Italy in 1906 in R4GB Eliminated as Russia in 1907 in R6GA
Evan Swihart 10 centres (board top) as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R2GD 7 centres as Germany in 1910 in R3GD 1 centre as Russia in 1905 in R5GF Loss as Turkey with 6 centres in 1908 in R6GB
Tony Swinnerton Eliminated as Russia in 1905 in R1GC 7 centres as Turkey in 1906 in R3GC 12 centres as France in 1910 in R4GA
David Tarasenko
Alessandro Tavani
Borja Terry
Santiago Terry
Eric Tillberg 1 centre as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R2GH
Rolyn Trotter 7 centres as France in 1905 in R2GH 4 centres as Italy in 1906 in R3GC 4 centres as Russia in 1906 in R5GD Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1905 in R6GA
Mark Utterback
Kirk Vaughn
Seva W. 13 centres (2-way tied board top) as England in 1908 in R3GF Eliminated as Turkey in 1905 in R6GF
Emmett Wainwright 3 centres as Russia in 1910 in R2GB
Harry Waterton
Drew Weinstein 6 centres as Turkey in 1910 in R4GA 3 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R5GD 3 centres as Germany in 1906 in R6GE
Philipp Weissert 2 centres as Turkey in 1910 in R1GB Eliminated as Austria-Hungary in 1903 in R3GD Eliminated as England in 1903 in R4GA
Conrad Woodring 4 centres as France in 1906 in R4GD 11 centres (board top) as Turkey in 1910 in R5GC
Chris Woolgar 10 centres as Austria-Hungary in 1906 in R2GC 7 centres as Italy in 1905 in R5GF
Hugh Zhang 2 centres as Russia in 1909 in R2GA
Final Final Final Final Final Final